Mobile Drives by City

Mobile blood drives are conducted at businesses, schools, churches and other locations throughout our region. Use the list below to find a blood drive that is convenient for you to help save lives, or search drives by date

 

Alvin

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 7Winchester Lodge1112 Smith Dr.
Alvin, TX 77511
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Angleton

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 4Goe Harley- Davidson/Kawasaki1350 S. Hwy 288B
Angleton, TX 77515
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
October 15Brazoria County Courthouse451 N. Velasco
Angleton, TX 77515
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Bay City

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 2LyondellBasell Industries-Bay City17042 State Highway 60 South
Bay City, TX 77414
6:30 AM - 12:00 PM
October 11CEA 4-H & Youth Development - Matagorda County2700 7th Street
Bay City, TX 77414
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 17Matagorda Regional Medical Center104 7th street
Bay City, TX 77414
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 17Bay City Police Department2201 Ave. H
Bay City, TX 77414
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Bayou Vista

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 11Bayou Vista Volunteer Fire Department2929 Highway 6
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM

Baytown

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 7EMSI400 S. Highway 146
Baytown, TX 77520
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
October 9City of Baytown2407 Market Street
Baytown, TX 77520
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Bellaire

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 12Faith Lutheran - Bellaire4600 Bellaire
Bellaire, TX 77401
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
October 15CenterPoint Energy: Bellaire4300 Bissonnet
Bellaire, TX 77401
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Channelview

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 12Knights of Columbus St. Andrew Catholic Church827 Sheldon Rd.
Channelview, TX 77530
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM

Cleveland

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 7Cleveland High School1600 E. Houston
Cleveland, TX 77327
7:30 AM - 1:30 PM
October 17In Memory of Kayleb Ard200 E Crockett
Cleveland, TX 77327
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Clute

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 5St Jerome Catholic Church107 N Lazy Lane
Clute, TX 77531
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

College Station

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 2The Association of Former Students505 George Bush Drive
College Station, TX 77840
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 3College Station Medical Center1604 Rock Prairie Road
College Station, TX 77845
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
October 17USDA2881 F & B Road
College Station, TX 77845
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Conroe

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 11Texan Harley-Davidson - Conroe2111 N. Frazier
Conroe, TX 77301
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
October 117 Acre Wood4401 North Frazier
Conroe, TX 77303
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Cypress

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 5Harvest Bible Church14945 Mueschke Road
Cypress, TX 77429
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Deer Park

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 13SGS North America900 Georgia
Deer Park, TX 77536
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Eagle Lake

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 16KC Eagle Lake100 East Main St.
Eagle Lake, TX 77434
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Freeport

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 6Dow Texas Operations FreeportDow Operations Freeport
2301 Brazosport Blvd Bldg 120 2301 Brazosport Blvd Bldg 120
Freeport, TX 77541
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 7Dow Texas Operations FreeportDow Operations Freeport
2301 Brazosport Blvd Bldg 120 2301 Brazosport Blvd Bldg 120
Freeport, TX 77541
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 8Dow Texas Operations FreeportDow Operations Freeport
2301 Brazosport Blvd Bldg 120 2301 Brazosport Blvd Bldg 120
Freeport, TX 77541
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Galveston

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 2U. S. Army Corps of Engineers2000 Fort Point Rd
Galveston, TX 77550
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
October 5Galveston County Farmers Co-Op2508 Postoffice Street
Galveston, TX 77550
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
October 9Galveston College4015 Ave Q
Galveston, TX 77550
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM
October 16CenterPoint Energy: Galveston502 27th Street
Galveston, TX 77555
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM

Hemphill

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 9Sabine County HospitalHighway 83
PO Box 750 PO Box 750
Hemphill, TX 75948
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
October 10East Sabine Senior Services561 Starr St.
Hemphill, TX 75948
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Houston

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 1Dow Chemical - Enclave Parkway1254 Enclave Parkway
Houston, TX 77077
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 1Energy Transfer Partners1300 Main Street, Suite 100
Houston, TX 77002
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 1Harris Health System - 9250 Kirby9250 Kirby
Suite 1022 Suite 1022
Houston, TX 77054
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 2Benjamin O. Davis High School12525 Ella Blvd
Houston, TX 77067
7:30 AM - 1:30 PM
October 2Salient Partners LP4265 San Felipe
8th Floor 8th Floor
Houston, TX 77027
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 2811 Main Street - BG Group Place811 Main Street
Houston, TX 77002
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 2Key Energy1301 McKinney
Houston, TX 77010
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 5First Unitarian Universalist5210 Fannin
Houston, TX 77004
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
October 5St Frances Cabrini10727 Hartsook
Houston, TX 77034
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 5Knights of Columbus Council #79012730 Nelwood
Houston, TX 77038
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 5St. Cyril of Alexandria10503 Westheimer
Houston, TX 77042
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 5Woodforest Presbyterian Church15330 Wallisville Rd
Houston, TX 77049
11:15 AM - 3:30 PM
October 5First Congregational Church Of Houston10840 Beinhorn
Houston, TX 77024
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
October 5New Mount Calvary Baptist Church4711 Kelley St.
Houston, TX 77026
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
October 5Christ the Redeemer Catholic Church11507 Huffmeister
Houston, TX 77065
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 6Stress Engineering Services13610 Westland East Drive
Houston, TX 77041
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM
October 6UH - American Marketing Association4800 Calhoun Rd
Houston, TX 77004
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
October 6Sysco Corp - Enclave Parkway1390 Enclave Parkway
Houston, TX 77077
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
October 7ATHLON SOLUTIONS3900 Essex Lane
Ste.400 Ste.400
Houston, TX 77027
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
October 7Spring ISD Administration Building16717 Ella Blvd.
Houston, TX 77090
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 7COH: Houston Permitting Center1002 Washington Avenue
Houston, TX 77002
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
October 8Sanford Brown College9999 Richmond Ave.
Houston, TX 77042
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
October 8TSU - American Marketing Assoc.3100 Cleburne
Houston, TX 77004
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
October 8CenterPoint Energy: Spring Branch3401 Brittmoore Road
Houston, TX 77043
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM
October 8Lone Star College-North Harris2700 W.w. Thorne
Houston, TX 77073
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 8Memorial Hermann: Home Health Corporate Branch16538 Air Center Blvd
Suite 100 & 200 Suite 100 & 200
Houston, TX 77032
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 8CenterPoint Energy: Navigation6363 Navigation Blvd.
Houston, TX 77011
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
October 9Memorial Hermann: Northwest1635 North Loop West
Houston, TX 77008
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 9United Structures Of America1912 Buschong
Houston, TX 77039
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
October 9Sanford Brown College9999 Richmond Ave.
Houston, TX 77042
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
October 9Lone Star College-North Harris2700 W.w. Thorne
Houston, TX 77073
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 9CenterPoint Energy: ECDC16303 Tomball Parkway (SH 249),
Houston, TX 77064
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 9Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP1000 Louisiana
Suite 3400 Suite 3400
Houston, TX 77002
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
October 9PROS3100 Main Street Suite 900
Houston, TX 77002
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 9Subsea 717220 Katy Freeway
Houston, TX 77094
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 9COH Municipal Courts Department1400 Lubbock
Houston, TX 77002
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
October 10Harris County Precinct Three, Commissioner Steve Radack3055 Bear Creek Drive
Houston, TX 77084
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 10Memorial Hermann: Prevention and Recovery3033 Gessner
Houston, TX 77080
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
October 11Cy-Fair ISD - Administration8877 Barker Cypress Rd
Houston, TX 77043
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 11Sunnyside Dental4040 Airport
Houston, TX 77047
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 12Grace Presbyterian Church10221 Ella Lee Lane
Houston, TX 77042
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
October 12All Saints Catholic Church - Knights of Columbus215 East 10th Street
Houston, TX 77008
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 12St. Andrew's Episcopal Church1819 Heights Blvd
Houston, TX 77008
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
October 13Harris County Public Health and Environmental Services2223 West Loop South
Houston, TX 77027
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 13HCA - West Houston Medical Center12141 Richmond
Houston, TX 77082
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 13Aker Solutions & Phillips 663010 Briarpark Dr.
Houston, TX 77042
7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 13DeVry University11125 Equity Dr.
Houston, TX 77041
12:00 PM - 6:30 PM
October 14Aker Solutions & Phillips 663010 Briarpark Dr.
Houston, TX 77042
7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 14Pima Medical Institute10201 Katy Freeway
Houston, TX 77024
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 14Chase - Fannin1111 Fannin
Basement Basement
Houston, TX 77002
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
October 14Alley Theatre615 Texas Avenue
Houston, TX 77002
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 14Halliburton: Landmark Graphics2101 City West Blvd.
Houston, TX 77042
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 14Hines-Louisiana Street1100 Louisiana 44th Floor
Houston, TX 77002
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 14Houston Center - 909 Fannin909 Fannin
Houston, TX 77010
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 14Schlumberger - Houston Financial Hub1200 Enclave Parkway
Houston, TX 77077
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 141001 McKinney1001 McKinney
7th Floor 7th Floor
Houston, TX 77002
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 14TIRR: Memorial Hermann1333 Moursund
Houston, TX 77030
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 14UH - MVP4800 Cullen
Houston, TX 77004
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 15Memorial Hermann: System Services909 Frostwood
Houston, TX 77024
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 15Nimitz High School2005 W W Thorne
Houston, TX 77073
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
October 15Memorial Hermann: Memorial City Medical Center921 Gessner
Houston, TX 77024
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 15Amegy Bank / 5 Post Oak Park4400 Post Oak Parkway
Houston, TX 77027
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 15Hess1501 McKinney
Houston, TX 77002
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 15CenterPoint Energy: Underground3000 A Harrisburg
Houston, TX 77003
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 16North American University3203 N Sam Houston Pkwy W
Houston, TX 77038
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
October 16Cathedral of Saint Matthew9101 Airline Dr.
Houston, TX 77037
2:30 PM - 7:00 PM
October 16UH - American Association of Drilling Engineers3401 Cullen Blvd
Houston, TX 77004
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
October 16COH: 900 Bagby900 Bagby
Houston, TX 77002
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM
October 16TCH - John P. McGovern Campus/K076TCH32450 Holcombe
Nabisco Building Nabisco Building
Houston, TX 77030
7:30 AM - 1:30 PM
October 16Hines - Williams Tower2800 Post Oak Boulevard
Williams Tower Williams Tower
Houston, TX 77056
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 16Memorial Hermann: Fannin6411 Fannin
Houston, TX 77030
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
October 17Datavox6650 West Sam Houston Pkwy S
Houston, TX 77072
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
October 17Spring Branch ISD Transportation1066 North Gessner, Building B
Houston, TX 77055
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
October 17Lectrus1318 Bammel Rd
Houston, TX 77073
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 18Greater Friendship Baptist Church14055 Dublin Street
Houston, TX 77085
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
October 18Spring Branch Seventh-Day Adventist Church1614 Bingle Road
Houston, TX 77055
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
October 18Lindale Little League- In Honor of Zayda Falcon1101 Quitman
Houston, TX 77009
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
October 18AutoZone - in Memory of Jacob Castillo4210 Aldine Mail Rt.
Houston, TX 77039
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Humble

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 8Kingwood High School2701 Kingwood Drive
Humble, TX 77339
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 9Kingwood High School2701 Kingwood Drive
Humble, TX 77339
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
October 17Memorial Hermann: Northeast18951 Memorial North
Humble, TX 77338
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Huntsville

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 2Walker County Treasurer's Office1301 Sam Houston Ave
Huntsville, TX 77340
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
October 6TDCJ - Region I Training Academy1699 FM 980
Huntsville, TX 77340
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
October 9TDCJ - Wynne UnitFM 2821
Huntsville, TX 77349
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM
October 10SHSU - NAACP1900 Ave I
Lee Drain Bldg Lee Drain Bldg
Huntsville, TX 77340
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
October 11Huntsville Churches1800 19th ST
Huntsville, TX 77340
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
October 13SHSU - Bearkat Democrats1821 Ave I
Huntsville, TX 77340
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM
October 14TDCJ - AdministrationSpur 59 Off HWY 75 N
Huntsville, TX 77342
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
October 16TDCJ - Agr, C&P, Facilities, HR HdQrts, PF, ReH & ReE2 Financial Plaza
Huntsville, TX 77340
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 17Huntsville Memorial Hospital110 Memorial Hospital Drive
Huntsville, TX 77340
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Katy

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 6Memorial Hermann: Rehabilitation Hospital - Katy21720 Kingsland Blvd. Suite 102
Katy, TX 77450
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
October 13Memorial Hermann: Katy23900 Katy Freeway
Katy, TX 77449
7:30 AM - 5:30 PM

La Marque

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 12St. Michael's Episcopal Church1601 Lake Rd.
La Marque, TX 77568
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Lake Jackson

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 3Brazosport Regional Health System100 Medical Drive
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 6Texas Dow Employees Credit Union1001 FM 2004
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

League City

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 16Ineos - South Shore Harbor2600 S Shore Blvd.
Suite 500 Suite 500
League City, TX 77573
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Lufkin

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 10Woodland Heights Medical Center505 south john reddit drive
Lufkin, TX 75904
1:00 PM - 5:30 PM
October 16CHI St. Luke's Health Memorial Lufkin1201 West Frank Street
Lufkin, TX 75901
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Mont Belvieu

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 16First Baptist Church Mont Belvieu10110 Eagle Drive
Mont Belvieu, TX 77580
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Montgomery

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 18Bentwater Community800 Bentwater Dr.
Montgomery, TX 77356
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Nacogdoches

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 2SFA - Steen Hall 17PO Box 14406 SFA Station
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
October 6SFA - Human Anatomy and PhysiologySFA Campus
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 6SFA - Gamma Sigma SigmaSFA North Raguet Street
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
October 7SFA - Human Anatomy and PhysiologySFA Campus
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 8SFA - Human Anatomy and PhysiologySFA Campus
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 8Nacogdoches Medical Center4920 NE Stallings Drive
Nacogdoches, TX 75965
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
October 13SFA - Hall 14SFA Box 6170
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
October 13SFA - Hall 16Hall 16
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
2:00 PM - 6:30 PM
October 14SFA - Gamma Kappa OmegaPO Box 8951
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
October 14SFA - Griffith Hall #15110 Griffith Blvd. East
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Needville

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 15Needville High School100 Frtizella
Needville, TX 77461
7:30 AM - 3:00 PM

New Caney

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 14New Caney High School21650 Loop 494
New Caney, TX 77357
8:30 AM - 3:45 PM

Pasadena

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 8H&M Industrial EPC5820 Center Street
Pasadena, TX 77505
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
October 15HCA - Bayshore Medical Center4000 Spencer
Pasadena, TX 77504
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Richards

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 8Richards High School9477 Panther Dr
Richards, TX 77873
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Richmond

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 8WCJC - FBTC5333 Fm 1640
Richmond, TX 77469
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
October 8Richmond State Supported Living Center2100 Preston
Richmond, TX 77469
9:00 AM - 4:15 PM
October 15Fort Bend County1517 Eugene Heimann
Richmond, TX 77469
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Rosenberg

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 5Holy Rosary Catholic Church and Rosenberg Knights of Columbus #28011416 George
Rosenberg, TX 77471
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
October 7Lamar CISD3911 Avenue I
Rosenberg, TX 77471
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

San Augustine

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 5White Rock Baptist Church - San Augustine3280 Farm 2785
San Augustine, TX 75972
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Sealy

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 12First Baptist Church - Sealy707 - 8th Street
Sealy, TX 77474
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Shepherd

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 15Shepherd High School1401 S. Byrd Avenue
Shepherd, TX 77371
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Spring

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 1:00pm19428 North Freeway
Spring, TX 77373
7:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 12Memorial Baptist Church- Spring22333 Kuykendahl Rd
Spring, TX 77379
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Sugar Land

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 11Girl Scout Troop 280281200 Walker School Rd
Sugar Land, TX 77479
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 13Memorial Hermann: Physicians at Sugar Creek14023 Southwest Freeway
Sugar Land, TX 77478
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
October 13Memorial Hermann: SugarLand17500 W. Grand Parkway S.
Sugar Land, TX 77479
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM

Texas City

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 1College Of The Mainland1200 Amburn Rd.
Texas City, TX 77591
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM
October 2College Of The Mainland1200 Amburn Rd.
Texas City, TX 77591
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM
October 8Galveston Central Appraisal District9850 Emmett Lowry Expressway
Suite 101A Suite 101A
Texas City, TX 77591
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM

The Woodlands

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 6I Promote You2002 Timberloch Place
Suite 200, PMB 113 Suite 200, PMB 113
The Woodlands, TX 77380
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
October 7Woodforest National Bank - The Woodlands25231 Grogans Mill Road
The Woodlands, TX 77380
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Tomball

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 4Cypress TX Stake LDS12310 New Hampton
Tomball, TX 77377
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wallis

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 13Wallis Community Blood Drive703 Columbus Road
Wallis, TX 77485
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Webster

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 1Texas Gulf Coast Medical Group - CL250 Blossom
Suite300 Suite300
Webster, TX 77598
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM

West Columbia

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 7West Columbia Charter School719 West Brazos
West Columbia, TX 77486
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Wharton

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 12Holy Family Catholic Church2011 Briar Lane
Wharton, TX 77488
7:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Willis

 DateSite NameAddressTime
October 18First United Methodist Church - Willis600 Gerald Street
Willis, TX 77378
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

© Gulf Coast Regional Blood Center - Houston, Texas. All rights reserved. Powered by ContentActive